bossgoo服务/售后/程序多重升级

6501 Coconut Diethanolamid Cdea Cocamid Dea 90

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 1 Metric Ton
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: 90

Scent: Natural Fragrance

Age Group: Adult

Form: Liquid

Origin: Made In China

CAS No.: 68603-42-9

HS Code: 3402190000

Appearance: Straw To Brown Dopy Liquid

EINECS: 271-657-0

Molecular Formula : RCON(C2H4OH)2 

Other Name: Coco Aelkyl

Package: 200kgs/drum

Color: ≤300hazen

Product Name: Detergent Material CDEA 85% Coconut Diet

Additional Info

Packaging: 200kgs/drum

Productivity: 5000 tons per month

Brand: JINHE

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Henan

Supply Ability: 2,000 tons

Certificate: ISO 9001

HS Code: 3402190000

Port: Qingdao,Shanghai Port,Tianjin Port

Product Description

6501 Coconut Diethanolamid Cdea Cocamid Dea


6501 Coconut Diethanolamid Cdea Cocamid Dea is extracted from coconut oil, it is used as a foaming and emulsifying agent in cosmetics and personal care products. It is also used in industrial cooling lubricants and hydraulic fluids. 

Coconut Diethanolamid has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.

Except Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA), we can also supply Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES), Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (STPP), Sodium Hexametaphosphate (SHMP), Caustic Soda etc.

6501 Coconut Diethanolamid Cdea Cocamid Dea

Specification:

Cocamide 1:1

ITEM

STANDARD

Appearance

Ligh Yellow Viscous Liquid

PH Value {10g/L (10% Ethanol Solution), 25℃}

9.5~10.5

Acid Value                (mgKOH/g)

≤0.3

Amine Value            (mgKOH/g)

<30

Free Amine              (%)

<5.0

Color                        (Hazen)

≤400

Water Content         (%)

≤0.5

Assay                       (%)

≥77


Cocamide 1:1.5

ITEM

STANDARD

Appearance

Ligh Yellow Viscous Liquid

PH Value {10g/L (10% Ethanol Solution), 25℃}

9.5~10.5

Acid Value           (mgKOH/g)

≤1.0

Amine Value       (mgKOH/g)

≤90

Free Amine        (%)

<17.0

Color                  (Hazen)

≤400

Water Content   (%)

≤0.5

Assay                  (%)

≥68


Application:

1.Liquid detergent, liquid soap, shampoo, detergent, facial cleanser
2. Can also be used as emulsifying stabilizer cream products, and widely used in shoe polish, printing ink, drawing supplies etc.
3. In the textile printing and dyeing industry, as the fabric of the detergent, and other detergent ingredients and thickening agent. Is a component of polypropylene fiber and synthetic fiber spinning oil
4. 6501 can be used for the preparation of metal anti rust detergent and paint stripping agent, etc.
5. As an emulsifier, oily raw materials are widely used in various cosmetics and surfactant products.
6. Has a good foaming, foam stability, in the detergent foam stability, widely used as foaming agent of product.

6501 Coconut Diethanolamid Cdea Cocamid Dea

Packing:

200kg/drum or according to buyers' requirements.