bossgoo服务/售后/程序多重升级

Coconut Diethanol Amide CDEA For Liquid Detergent

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 1 Metric Ton
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: CDEA 5601

Usage: Degreasing

Acid-Base Property: Neutral Surface Disposal Agent

Additional Info

Packaging: 200KG Iron Drum

Productivity: 20000MT Per Year

Brand: JINHE

Transportation: Ocean,Land

Place of Origin: Henan province,China

Supply Ability: 2000MT Per Month

Certificate: ISO 9001

HS Code: 3402190000

Port: Tianjin,Qingdao

Product Description

CDEA 6501 Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

Description:


It is a non-ionic surfactant, and it is especially obvious when the anionic surfactant is acidic. It can be compatible with a variety of surfactants.

Except Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA), we can also supply Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES), Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (STPP), Sodium Hexametaphosphate (SHMP), Caustic Soda etc.

characteristic:

(1) Excellent decontamination, wetting, dispersion, anti-hard water and antistatic performances.

(2) Perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities.

(3) Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LABSA, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced.

(4) Put in shampoo and hand washing, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also can reduce the irritation to skin.

(5) For it can soften fibre textile, especially it's suitable for washing animal’s fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.

(6) The applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleanser and metal rinser, etc.

(7 )Also can be used in electric plating, shoe polish and printing ink etc.



Inspecification:

Cocamide 1:1

ITEM
STANDARD
Appearance
Ligh Yellow Viscous Liquid
PH Value {10g/L (10% Ethanol Solution), 25℃}
9.5~10.5
Acid Value                (mgKOH/g)
≤0.3
Amine Value            (mgKOH/g)
<30
Free Amine              (%)
<5.0
Color                        (Hazen)
≤400
Water Content         (%)
≤0.5
Assay                       (%)
≥77

Cocamide 1:1.5

ITEM
STANDARD
Appearance
Ligh Yellow Viscous Liquid
PH Value {10g/L (10% Ethanol Solution), 25℃}
9.5~10.5
Acid Value           (mgKOH/g)
≤1.0
Amine Value       (mgKOH/g)
≤90
Free Amine        (%)
<17.0
Color                  (Hazen)
≤400
Water Content   (%)
≤0.5
Assay                  (%)
≥68
Cdea 1
Application:

1.Liquid detergent, liquid soap, shampoo, detergent, facial cleanser
2. Can also be used as emulsifying stabilizer cream products, and widely used in shoe polish, printing ink, drawing supplies etc.
3. In the textile printing and dyeing industry, as the fabric of the detergent, and other detergent ingredients and thickening agent. Is a component of polypropylene fiber and synthetic fiber spinning oil
4. 6501 can be used for the preparation of metal anti rust detergent and paint stripping agent, etc.
5. As an emulsifier, oily raw materials are widely used in various cosmetics and surfactant products.
6. Has a good foaming, foam stability, in the detergent foam stability, widely used as foaming agent of product.

Packing:

200kg/metal drum or according to buyers' requirements.

Cdea 13