bossgoo服务/售后/程序多重升级

Cosmetic Grade CDEA 6501 Coconut Diethanol Amide

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 1 Metric Ton
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: 6501

Usage: Degreasing

Acid-Base Property: Neutral Surface Disposal Agent

Additional Info

Packaging: 200KG Iron Drum

Productivity: 20000MT Per Year

Brand: JINHE

Transportation: Ocean,Land

Place of Origin: Henan province,China

Supply Ability: 2000MT Per Month

Certificate: ISO 9001

HS Code: 3402190000

Port: Tianjin,Qingdao

Product Description

Cosmetic Grade CDEA 6501 Coconut Diethanol Amide

Description:

This product is a non-ionic surfactant and has no cloud point. Characters are light yellow to amber viscous liquid, easily soluble in water, with good foaming, foam stabilization, penetration and decontamination, anti-hard water and other functions. The detergent 6501 has the characteristics of good foaming, low toxicity, and little irritation to the eyes and skin [1]. It is a nonionic surfactant. The thickening effect of the anionic surfactant when it is acidic is particularly obvious. Compatible with various surfactants. Can enhance the cleaning effect, can be used as additives, foam stabilizer, foam booster, mainly used in the manufacture of shampoo and liquid detergent. An opaque mist-like solution is formed in water, which can be completely transparent under certain stirring, can be completely dissolved in different types of surfactants under certain concentration, and can be completely dissolved in low carbon and high carbon.

The chemical name is coconut oil fatty acid diethanolamide 6501, the English name is Coconut Diethanol Amide, or CDEA for short. 6501 is a non-ionic surfactant with no cloud point. Properties are light yellow to amber viscous liquid, easily soluble in water, with good foaming, foam stabilization, penetration and decontamination, anti-hard water and other functions.

CDEA 5601 Coconut Diethanolamide has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.

Except Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA), we can also supply Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES), Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (STPP), Sodium Hexametaphosphate (SHMP), Caustic Soda etc.

Chinese name

Coconut oil fatty acid diethanolamide 
Foreign name
Coconut Diethanol Amide
Molecular formula
C11H23CON (CH2CH2OH) 2
Molecular weight
287.16

characteristic:

(1) Excellent decontamination, wetting, dispersion, anti-hard water and antistatic performances.

(2) Perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities.

(3) Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LABSA, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced.

(4) Put in shampoo and hand washing, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also can reduce the irritation to skin.

(5) For it can soften fibre textile, especially it's suitable for washing animal’s fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.

(6) The applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleanser and metal rinser, etc.

(7 )Also can be used in electric plating, shoe polish and printing ink etc.

Inspecification:

Cocamide 1:1

ITEM
STANDARD
Appearance
Ligh Yellow Viscous Liquid
PH Value {10g/L (10% Ethanol Solution), 25℃}
9.5~10.5
Acid Value                (mgKOH/g)
≤0.3
Amine Value            (mgKOH/g)
<30
Free Amine              (%)
<5.0
Color                        (Hazen)
≤400
Water Content         (%)
≤0.5
Assay                       (%)
≥77

Cocamide 1:1.5

ITEM
STANDARD
Appearance
Ligh Yellow Viscous Liquid
PH Value {10g/L (10% Ethanol Solution), 25℃}
9.5~10.5
Acid Value           (mgKOH/g)
≤1.0
Amine Value       (mgKOH/g)
≤90
Free Amine        (%)
<17.0
Color                  (Hazen)
≤400
Water Content   (%)
≤0.5
Assay                  (%)
≥68
Cdea 1
Application:

1.Liquid detergent, liquid soap, shampoo, detergent, facial cleanser
2. Can also be used as emulsifying stabilizer cream products, and widely used in shoe polish, printing ink, drawing supplies etc.
3. In the textile printing and dyeing industry, as the fabric of the detergent, and other detergent ingredients and thickening agent. Is a component of polypropylene fiber and synthetic fiber spinning oil
4. 6501 can be used for the preparation of metal anti rust detergent and paint stripping agent, etc.
5. As an emulsifier, oily raw materials are widely used in various cosmetics and surfactant products.
6. Has a good foaming, foam stability, in the detergent foam stability, widely used as foaming agent of product.

Packing:

200kg/metal drum or according to buyers' requirements.

Cdea 13