bossgoo服务/售后/程序多重升级

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate K12 Powder Uses In Cosmetics

Unit Price: USD 1000.0000 / Metric Ton
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 1 Metric Ton
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: K12

Scent: Floral Scent

Age Group: Adult

Form: Power

Product Name: Foaming Agent Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder K12

HS Code: 2942000000

CAS No.: 151-21-3

Appearance: White Powder, Needle

Origin: Made In China

Keyword: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder

EINECS NO.: 205-788-1

MF: C12H25NaSO4

Other Name: AS, SLS, SDS, K12, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate

Purity: 92-99%

Additional Info

Packaging: 25kgs/bag

Productivity: 5000 tons per month

Brand: JINHE

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Henan

Supply Ability: 5000 TONS PER MONTH

Certificate: ISO 9001

HS Code: 2942000000

Port: Qingdao,Shanghai Port,Tianjin

Product Description

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate K12 Powder Uses In Cosmetics


Product Description:

Sodium lauryl sulfate (sodium dodecyl sulphate) is a kind of anionic surfactant, dissolves in the water easily, compatibility with anion and non-ionic, good performances on emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency and de-centrality.

Feature:
Good Emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency and dispersing performances.
Dissolves in the water easily.
Compatibility with anion and non-ionic.
Fast biodegradability.


Molecular formula: C12H25SO4Na

Molecular weight: 288.38

HLB: 40, which is a hydrophilic surfactant. Appearance and traits: white or light yellow powder or noodle 

pH: 7.5-9.5

Melting point (°C): 204-207

Relative density (water = 1): 1.09

Solubility: Soluble in hot water, soluble in water, soluble in hot ethanol, slightly soluble in alcohol, insoluble in chloroform, ether.


Sodium lauryl sulfate has decontamination, emulsification and excellent foaming power. It is an anionic surfactant that is slightly toxic to humans. Its biodegradability is >90%.

K12 (17)

Specification:

ITEM

STANDARD

Appearance

white powder

white needle

Active matter

≥92

≥93

≥95

≥92

≥93

≥95

Petroleum ether soluble substances

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

Inorganic salts (NaCl+Na2SO4)

≤5.5

≤4.5

≤2.5

≤4.5

≤3.5

≤2.5

Water

≤2.5

≤2.5

≤2.5

≤3.5

≤3.5

≤3.0

PH Value (1% aq. solution)

7.5-9.5

Whiteness (WG)

≥90



Application:

It is a white or light yellow micro-viscous material commonly used in the detergent and textile industries. It is an anionic surfactant. Soluble in water, good compatibility with anionic and nonionic, good emulsification, foaming, penetrating, decontaminating and dispersing properties, widely used in toothpaste, shampoo, shampoo, shampoo, washing powder, liquid Washing, cosmetics and plastic demoulding, lubrication and pharmaceutical, paper, building materials, chemical and other industries.


Other Detergent Materials: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate /SLES ,Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid/LABSA,Caustic soda,Sodium Tripolyphosphate/STPP,Sodium Hexametaphosphate/SHMP,CDEA.

Package:by 25kgs/pp bag or compound paper bag.

K12 (1)