bossgoo服务/售后/程序多重升级
Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine.
Characteristics:
1.Excellent decontamination, wetting, dispersion, anti-hard water, and antistatic performances.
2.Perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stabilizing and derusting abilities.
3.Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LABSA, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable, and long-standing. The washing effect is also enhanced.
Application:
1.Added in shampoo and hand washing, it can not only stabilize foam and thicken the liquid, 
but also will reduce the irritation to the skin.
2.For it can soften fiber textile, it is especially suitable for washing animal fiber, such as hair and thread, etc.
3.Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fiber
modifier, wool cleanser and metal rinse, etc.
4.Also used in electric plating, shoe polish and printing ink, etc.